Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5112,182
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8552,396
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
YaoundeCameroon 5,3683,335
YokoCameroon 5,1943,227
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9433,072
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1683,833
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5544,073
YanjiChina 8,4085,225
YichangChina 8,6255,360
YinchuanChina 7,6594,759
YiningChina 5,7463,571
YariguiesColombia 8,3695,200
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1034,414
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0704,394
YazdIran 4,7742,966
YakushimaJapan 9,6676,007
YamagataJapan 9,2845,769
YamaguchiJapan 9,3345,801
YokkaichiJapan 9,4745,887
YokohamaJapan 9,5445,930
YonagoJapan 9,2915,774
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8496,120
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0827,508
YeMyanmar 9,1335,675
YolaNigeria 4,7922,978
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1105,661
YurimaguasPeru 9,6576,001
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7922,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4785,268
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5452,825
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7954,844
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1994,473
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4824,650
York, PaUsa 5,9183,678
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0633,767
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -