Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,77810,426
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4437,111
WilliamtownAustralia 16,86110,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2309,464
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,866
WoomeraAustralia 15,7599,793
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8608,613
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4792,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8444,253
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9624,326
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8433,631
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3923,972
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5994,101
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5874,715
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6957,268
WajimaJapan 9,2425,743
WakamatsuJapan 9,3475,808
WakayamaJapan 9,4865,895
WakkanaiJapan 8,6035,346
WajirKenya 6,5934,097
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3535,191
WindhoekNamibia 8,3625,196
WaihiNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,58211,547
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,51011,502
WaimateNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,56511,536
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,78111,671
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70011,620
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,412
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65511,592
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,71511,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,392
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30911,377
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,91411,754
WintonNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
WarsawPoland 1,350839
WroclawPoland 1,082673
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6725,389
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0103,113
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1802,598
WauSudan 5,4353,377
WaddingtonUk 240149
Waco, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Wake IslandUsa 12,0317,476
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4134,607
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9964,348
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7064,167
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7474,814
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Warren, OhUsa 6,1033,793
Warren, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8784,274
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0033,731
Washington, IaUsa 6,7824,215
Washington, InUsa 6,6314,120
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7584,200
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4494,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2603,890
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3783,963
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9384,311
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3114,543
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0064,354
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4454,626
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1763,838
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8533,637
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1494,442
West Point, GaUsa 6,9714,332
West Point, NyUsa 5,6523,512
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4924,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3744,583
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5984,721
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7413,568
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1373,814
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3893,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8243,619
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8584,262
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8533,637
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8513,636
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4033,979
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7554,198
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3423,941
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1905,089
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6294,120
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3595,194
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5524,072
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0973,789
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1773,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -