Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4398,351
UaupesBrazil 8,5195,294
UbatubaBrazil 9,4695,884
UberabaBrazil 9,2425,743
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1743,837
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1473,820
UpernavikGreenland 3,5912,232
UummannaqGreenland 3,4112,120
UdineItaly 1,050653
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6811,045
UenoJapan 9,4745,887
UnzendakeJapan 9,4205,854
UrakawaJapan 8,9705,574
UshibukaJapan 9,4615,879
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4395,866
UwajimaJapan 9,4735,887
UkmergeLithuania 1,608999
UtenaLithuania 1,6631,033
UlaangomMongolia 5,9783,715
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9084,293
UlgiiMongolia 5,9173,677
UliastaiMongolia 6,3913,971
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0123,736
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1474,441
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9875,585
UfaRussia 3,5702,218
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2692,653
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6284,119
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6374,745
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5684,082
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2342,010
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9304,928
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9054,291
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7754,210
Umm BeninSudan 5,1643,209
UmeňSweden 1,7751,103
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5975,964
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2765,764
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0765,640
UrfaTurkey 3,3252,066
UsakTurkey 2,5931,611
Uman’Ukraine 2,0691,286
UzgorodUkraine 1,521945
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1013,791
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2293,871
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -