Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5233,432
TiranaAlbania 1,7931,114
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1941,985
TebessaAlgeria 1,8521,151
TimimounAlgeria 2,4591,528
TindoufAlgeria 2,7501,709
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0691,286
TrelewArgentina 12,3117,650
TucumanArgentina 10,8426,737
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6229,086
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6209,085
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2668,865
TibooburraAustralia 15,9649,920
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
TshaneBotswana 8,6185,355
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4485,250
TarauacaBrazil 9,5035,905
TauaBrazil 7,5124,668
TefeBrazil 8,6775,392
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7485,436
TeresinaBrazil 7,5444,688
TiriosBrazil 7,6094,728
TorresBrazil 10,2656,379
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3794,586
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5355,925
TriunfoBrazil 7,5864,714
TucuruiBrazil 7,7894,840
TuriacuBrazil 7,3554,570
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9483,074
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3684,578
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9534,321
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2793,902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2753,899
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9893,721
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0743,774
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6003,480
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8153,613
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7253,558
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4362,756
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3177,654
TaiyuanChina 8,0845,023
TaoyuanChina 9,6976,026
TengchongChina 8,3255,173
TønderDenmark 641398
TylstrupDenmark 856532
TystofteDenmark 793493
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2164,484
TahrirEgypt 3,3312,070
TantaEgypt 3,3362,073
TallinEstonia 1,7081,061
TartuEstonia 1,7711,100
TampereFinland 1,7651,097
TurkuFinland 1,6431,021
ToulonFrance 980609
ToulouseFrance 859534
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0249,958
TchibanGabon 6,0963,788
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4492,143
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 416258
TamaleGhana 4,6672,900
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0491,273
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2561,402
TimehriGuyana 7,3684,578
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6935,402
TelaHonduras 8,5695,325
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2745,142
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2745,142
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5417,793
TabrizIran 3,7742,345
TeheranIran 4,2902,666
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4712,157
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7191,068
TarvisioItaly 1,042648
TermoliItaly 1,467912
TorinoItaly 846526
Torino/ CaselleItaly 827514
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7311,075
TrevicoItaly 1,562971
TrevisoItaly 1,018633
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,109689
Turin, PiedmontItaly 841522
TabouIvory Coast 5,2813,281
TadotsuJapan 9,4225,855
TakadaJapan 9,3235,793
TakamatsuJapan 9,4315,861
TakayamaJapan 9,3795,828
TanegashimaJapan 9,6495,996
TatenoJapan 9,4995,903
TateyamaJapan 9,5975,964
TokushimaJapan 9,4785,890
TokyoJapan 9,5235,918
TomakomaiJapan 8,8835,520
TottoriJapan 9,3245,794
ToyamaJapan 9,3225,793
ToyookaJapan 9,3435,806
TsuJapan 9,4925,898
TsurugaJapan 9,3825,830
TsuyamaJapan 9,3565,814
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2682,652
TripoliLebanon 3,3312,070
TobrukLibya 2,8441,768
TripoliLibya 2,2881,422
TelsiaiLithuania 1,465910
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0235,607
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5915,960
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2835,769
ThyoloMalawi 8,1945,092
TawauMalaysia 11,4237,098
TessalitMali 3,4642,152
TimbuktuMali 3,8642,401
TombMali 3,8702,405
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8162,371
TacubayaMexico 9,0365,615
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7075,411
TarialanMongolia 6,5284,056
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3903,971
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6644,141
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1144,421
TangierMorocco 1,8301,137
TarfayaMorocco 2,8671,781
TazaMorocco 1,9531,213
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6015,345
TaungooMyanmar 8,7235,420
ThandweMyanmar 8,6195,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,50210,255
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,01911,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,412
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,94611,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,78911,676
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,54911,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,44111,460
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,48911,490
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
TemukaNew Zealand 18,92711,761
TimaruNew Zealand 18,92911,762
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,76911,663
TahouaNiger 4,0682,528
TillaberyNiger 4,1312,567
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9375,554
TromsoNorway 2,2341,388
TrondheimNorway 1,446898
ThumraitOman 5,9253,682
TacnaPeru 10,3556,435
TarapotoPeru 9,7296,045
TrujilloPeru 10,0536,247
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2116,967
TorunPoland 1,189739
TimisoaraRomania 1,585985
TambovRussia 2,7031,680
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8002,982
TaraRussia 4,5692,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4172,745
TermezRussia 5,2843,284
TernejRussia 8,4745,266
TobolskRussia 4,1782,596
TomskRussia 5,1583,205
Tot’MaRussia 2,7171,688
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4262,129
TuapseRussia 2,8991,802
TuraRussia 5,4013,356
TurukhanskRussia 4,8202,995
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7352,942
TortosaSpain 1,172728
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5645,322
TokerSudan 4,8513,014
TartousSyria 3,3022,052
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7156,037
TaboraTanzania 6,9534,321
TakThailand 9,0775,640
TrangThailand 9,9256,167
TabligboTogo 4,9773,093
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9196,164
TunisTunisia 1,7601,094
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1102,554
TireeUk 785488
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 447278
TernopilUkraine 1,7271,073
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8616,749
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1304,431
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0364,372
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1284,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2104,480
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3993,355
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0994,411
Temple, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6094,728
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2464,503
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2323,873
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7644,203
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2353,875
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9514,941
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1524,444
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7573,577
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8114,854
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7723,587
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6205,357
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4004,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1214,425
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3053,918
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1413,195
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -