Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2183,242
ShkoderAlbania 1,7191,068
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6671,036
SaltaArgentina 10,6786,636
San AntonioArgentina 12,0907,513
San LuisArgentina 11,4877,138
San RafaelArgentina 11,7177,281
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6707,252
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8766,758
SarmientoArgentina 12,7117,899
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,91710,512
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,91210,509
SalzburgAustria 928576
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6312,256
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8602,399
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8271,757
SaveBenin 4,8172,994
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8976,150
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,522946
SalvadorBrazil 8,1245,049
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4926,520
SantaremBrazil 7,9614,947
SantosBrazil 9,5755,950
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1975,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4804,648
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4356,484
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3335,800
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3734,582
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7585,442
São PauloBrazil 9,5475,933
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3945,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4535,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9464,938
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0064,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0365,615
SobralBrazil 7,2814,524
SoureBrazil 7,4374,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2145,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8396,736
SurubimBrazil 7,4734,644
SadovoBulgaria 2,0561,278
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9911,237
SofiaBulgaria 1,9211,193
SiemreapCambodia 9,6966,025
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5322,816
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1044,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8383,006
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5924,717
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5352,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6932,916
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6864,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3862,726
Scott, SkCanada 6,7684,206
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5802,846
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7222,934
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2063,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2163,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0923,786
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7784,212
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1772,595
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6362,881
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8864,279
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8914,282
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4032,736
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9371,825
SalCape Verde 4,4072,738
SantiagoChile 11,7527,303
SewellChile 11,7847,323
ShanghaiChina 9,1345,676
ShantouChina 9,5955,962
ShenyangChina 8,2555,130
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4385,243
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0434,998
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8305,487
SibenikCroatia 1,379857
SplitCroatia 1,427887
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 993617
StudsgårdDenmark 725450
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0784,398
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0844,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0354,372
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0794,399
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0184,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1244,427
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1194,424
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1564,447
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1824,463
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0374,373
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0374,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0934,408
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1364,434
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1214,425
San GabrielEcuador 9,2045,720
SalloumEgypt 2,9411,828
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1731,972
SohagEgypt 3,7552,334
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7032,301
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8585,504
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7327,912
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2531,400
StrasbourgFrance 547340
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1984,473
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1904,468
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0921,921
SchleswigGermany 654406
StuttgartGermany 629391
SamosGreece 2,5111,560
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2621,405
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5291,572
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2992,050
SiguiriGuinea 4,5392,821
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7385,430
SzegedHungary 1,481921
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,195743
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0531,276
SagarIndia 7,1034,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0303,747
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3958,324
SemnanIran 4,4422,761
ShahroudIran 4,4902,790
ShirazIran 4,8403,008
ShannonIreland 717445
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 967601
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,543959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8351,140
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,033642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,306811
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7741,102
SigonellaItaly 1,8821,170
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2053,234
SagaJapan 9,3705,822
SaigoJapan 9,2165,727
SakaiJapan 9,2765,764
SakataJapan 9,1995,717
SapporoJapan 8,8315,488
SaseboJapan 9,3545,812
SendaiJapan 9,3035,781
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5455,931
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3325,799
ShinjoJapan 9,2325,737
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5895,959
ShirakawaJapan 9,3935,837
ShizuokaJapan 9,5425,930
SumotoJapan 9,4655,882
SuttsuJapan 8,8215,481
SuwaJapan 9,4245,856
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2407,606
SavannakhetLaos 9,4685,884
SiauliaiLithuania 1,529950
SiluteLithuania 1,401871
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8591,155
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6875,398
SalimaMalawi 7,9204,922
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2857,013
SibuMalaysia 11,2046,963
SanMali 4,2632,649
SegouMali 4,2732,655
SikassoMali 4,4932,792
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4095,847
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0525,625
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9544,321
SainshandMongolia 7,3254,552
SafiMorocco 2,2881,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6241,631
SittweMyanmar 8,3785,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 881548
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0451,892
SaiqOman 5,7083,547
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9853,719
SurOman 5,8773,652
SialkotPakistan 6,1293,809
SibbiPakistan 5,8973,664
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3816,451
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4316,482
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3747,068
SandomierzPoland 1,423884
SniezkaPoland 1,008626
SuwalkiPoland 1,481921
SzczecinPoland 929577
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7901,112
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6261,632
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8524,258
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6075,970
Satu MareRomania 1,597992
SibiuRomania 1,7761,104
SulinaRomania 2,1981,366
SadrinskRussia 3,9932,481
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0311,262
SalekhardRussia 3,8812,412
SaratovRussia 3,0491,895
SejmcanRussia 7,0604,387
SelagoncyRussia 5,7743,588
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7345,428
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1494,442
SmolenskRussia 2,0711,287
SociRussia 2,9771,850
SortovalaRussia 2,1111,312
SuntarRussia 6,2123,860
SurgutRussia 4,3412,698
SverdlovskRussia 3,7902,355
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1521,959
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6874,156
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6893,535
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0615,009
SingaporeSingapore 10,7626,687
SliacSlovakia 1,305811
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8045,471
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4475,249
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,268788
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 929577
Santander, CantabriaSpain 955593
SevilleSpain 1,6511,026
SennarSudan 5,1003,169
ShambatSudan 4,8383,006
ShendiSudan 4,7832,972
StenseleSweden 1,7731,102
StockholmSweden 1,376855
StorlienSweden 1,474916
SundsvallSweden 1,572977
SantisSwitzerland 737458
SongeaTanzania 7,6444,750
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3815,829
SongkhlaThailand 10,0226,228
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3535,812
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7526,060
SurinThailand 9,5405,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5572,832
SokodeTogo 4,7112,927
SfaxTunisia 1,9951,240
SousseTunisia 1,8791,167
SamsunTurkey 2,8751,787
SiirtTurkey 3,4872,167
SivasTurkey 3,0241,879
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9173,055
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 561348
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 907563
SarataUkraine 2,1481,335
SarnyUkraine 1,7481,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5261,569
SumyUkraine 2,3081,434
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3773,341
SaltoUruguay 10,8736,756
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5865,335
Safford, AzUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2923,289
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1714,456
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8604,263
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1344,433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6674,143
Salem, InUsa 6,5684,081
Salem, OrUsa 8,0555,005
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9124,917
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0865,025
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9095,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7125,414
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8524,258
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8925,525
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9365,553
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8745,514
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6184,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9203,679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7884,218
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3774,584
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5684,081
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7754,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7884,840
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3434,563
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6334,743
Selma, AlUsa 7,1814,463
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Seymour, InUsa 6,5684,081
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5814,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3114,543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5834,712
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8554,260
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3843,967
Southport, NcUsa 6,4303,996
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2503,884
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9444,315
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5674,702
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4073,981
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1654,453
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9264,925
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5514,071
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8594,262
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1993,852
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6523,512
State College, PaUsa 5,9173,677
State University, MsUsa 7,2304,493
State University, NmUsa 8,4165,230
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1883,845
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6694,766
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8604,263
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6325,364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8424,252
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4813,406
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3834,588
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8244,862
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0004,350
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0184,361
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6423,506
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0963,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2035,098
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8554,881
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7264,801
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9401,827
SocotraYemen 6,3633,954
SenangaZambia 7,7974,845
SerenjeZambia 7,7054,788
SeshekeZambia 7,9714,954
SolweziZambia 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -