Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0366,858
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7536,682
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3577,058
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2228,217
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4676,504
RosarioArgentina 11,1556,932
RichmondAustralia 16,86410,480
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9379,903
RecifeBrazil 7,4594,635
RemansoBrazil 7,9564,944
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4725,886
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3295,797
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9546,186
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2185,728
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0084,355
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7244,179
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7284,181
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7452,949
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2974,534
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0513,139
RuoqiangChina 6,5344,060
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1905,090
RandersDenmark 804500
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2154,483
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0344,371
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7458,542
RumipambaEcuador 9,3995,841
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6682,279
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7852,352
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5442,202
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1474,441
RostockGermany 788490
RhodesGreece 2,6871,670
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9361,203
ReykhólarIceland 2,0581,279
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9591,217
RamsarIran 4,1592,584
RashtIran 4,0572,521
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 535333
RadicofaniItaly 1,225761
Resia PassItaly 841523
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,170727
RivoltoItaly 1,045650
Rolle PassItaly 948589
RomeItaly 1,345836
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,347837
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,081672
RumoiJapan 8,7515,438
RigaLatvia 1,590988
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,507937
RodriguesMauritius 9,9296,170
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2893,908
RabatMorocco 2,0311,262
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8875,523
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9084,914
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,74211,646
RangioraNew Zealand 18,90411,747
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,76311,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,49211,491
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,91511,754
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,43311,454
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50111,497
RivasNicaragua 8,8235,483
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1153,800
RebolyRussia 2,2051,371
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7941,736
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8423,009
RagaSudan 5,2623,270
RashadSudan 5,1433,196
RenkSudan 5,2373,254
RumbekSudan 5,5973,478
RanongThailand 9,6425,991
Roi EtThailand 9,4485,871
RizeTurkey 3,1811,977
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9123,052
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1371,328
RomnyUkraine 2,2281,384
RovnoUkraine 1,7301,075
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3823,344
RochaUruguay 10,9786,822
Racine, WiUsa 6,3973,975
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3403,940
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1724,457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1734,457
Reading, PaUsa 5,8243,619
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4675,262
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3924,594
Redding, CaUsa 8,4375,243
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7845,458
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4135,228
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4794,026
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1223,804
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1223,804
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3083,920
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5864,093
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7413,568
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8594,263
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Rockville, InUsa 6,5544,073
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Rome, GaUsa 6,8924,283
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3963,974
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2335,116
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1605,071
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -