Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8389,842
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0925,650
ParanaArgentina 11,0356,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6656,628
PehuajoArgentina 11,4847,136
PergaminoArgentina 11,2346,981
PigeArgentina 11,6667,249
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2076,964
PosadasArgentina 10,3866,454
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5756,571
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6467,237
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2056,963
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3838,938
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6458,479
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5961,613
ParakouBenin 4,6712,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6814,773
ParacatuBrazil 8,9425,557
ParanaBrazil 8,5365,304
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8356,112
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4045,844
ParintinsBrazil 8,1065,037
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2934,532
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2896,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0605,630
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7594,822
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7464,813
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5515,314
PeixeBrazil 8,5255,297
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8524,879
PicosBrazil 7,6714,767
PiraiBrazil 9,3355,801
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9165,540
PompeuBrazil 9,0475,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9146,161
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7494,815
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0296,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1175,665
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4026,464
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3985,219
PosseBrazil 8,6115,351
PlevenBulgaria 1,9521,213
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0431,270
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9236,166
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8044,228
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8683,025
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5273,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2672,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4474,006
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5534,072
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2124,481
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4474,628
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5544,073
ParronChile 11,8187,344
Puerto AysenChile 12,8788,002
Puerto MonttChile 12,5687,810
Punta ArenasChile 13,4088,332
PingbianChina 8,6855,397
PeralesColombia 8,6865,398
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0124,979
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8795,517
PragueCzech Republic 919571
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2834,526
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0754,396
PoloDominican Republic 7,2474,503
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0584,386
PichilingueEcuador 9,4665,882
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5305,922
PuyoEcuador 9,3985,840
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3682,093
ParisFrance 290180
PerpignanFrance 964599
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9548,049
Port-GentilGabon 5,8293,622
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1516,308
PotsdamGermany 813505
PatrasGreece 2,1571,340
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0032,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8871,794
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7294,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2954,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3585,194
PecsHungary 1,372852
PambanIndia 8,3625,196
PuneIndia 7,2034,476
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7156,658
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2466,989
PadovaItaly 1,019633
Paganella MountainItaly 914568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7441,084
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7291,074
PantelleriaItaly 1,8211,132
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 986613
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,441896
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,244773
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,387862
PiacenzaItaly 948589
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,089677
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,119695
Ponza IslandItaly 1,462909
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6271,011
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,370851
PrizziItaly 1,7871,111
PakseLaos 9,6676,007
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1636,316
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6395,990
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6786,014
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1658,181
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6821,045
PatheinMyanmar 8,7935,464
PutaoMyanmar 8,0685,013
PyiMyanmar 8,6495,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,35910,165
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,71211,628
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4445,247
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1973,229
PohangNorth Korea 9,0615,630
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6125,351
PadidanPakistan 6,1263,807
PanjgurPakistan 5,8373,627
ParachinarPakistan 5,7213,555
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9303,685
PeshawarPakistan 5,8153,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4178,959
PilarParaguay 10,4646,503
PiscoPeru 10,3566,435
PiuraPeru 9,9036,154
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8006,090
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9736,819
PoznanPoland 1,068664
PrzemyslPoland 1,518943
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,394866
PortalegrePortugal 1,503934
Porto Portugal 1,366849
PavelecRussia 2,5461,582
PecoraRussia 3,4592,150
PermRussia 3,5022,176
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2105,102
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2931,425
PjatigorskRussia 3,1771,975
PoronajskRussia 8,2605,133
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7361,700
Providenja BayRussia 7,1384,436
PskovRussia 1,8671,160
PodorSenegal 4,1192,559
PopradSlovakia 1,366849
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7816,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9665,571
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,315817
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5135,290
Port SudanSudan 4,7142,929
ParamariboSuriname 7,2284,492
PiteňSweden 1,9301,199
PalmyraSyria 3,4872,167
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4709,613
PhetchabunThailand 9,2495,747
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1595,692
PhraeThailand 9,0365,615
PhuketThailand 9,8106,096
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7816,078
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4725,886
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5615,941
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2074,478
Plymouth, EnglandUk 399248
PoltavaUkraine 2,3381,453
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9276,790
PradoUruguay 11,1056,900
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0596,872
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Pana, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Paoli, InUsa 6,5684,081
Paris, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5044,041
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5484,690
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6044,725
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3904,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0994,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8024,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3164,546
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6684,144
Perry, OkUsa 7,4844,651
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8123,612
Philo, OhUsa 6,2403,878
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5715,326
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0883,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6523,512
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3753,340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1164,422
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7554,819
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1304,431
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7173,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Portage, WiUsa 6,3743,961
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2323,251
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9734,954
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5734,084
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4034,600
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4904,655
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9973,727
Princeton, InUsa 6,7714,207
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4333,376
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7294,803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0625,010
PetaukeZambia 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -