Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7541,090
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9741,848
OranArgentina 10,4556,497
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5088,394
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3709,551
OstendeBelgium 11169
ObidosBrazil 7,9644,949
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3442,699
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4653,396
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4663,396
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4967,765
OdenseDenmark 752467
OtavaloEcuador 9,2675,759
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60410,318
OuluFinland 2,0421,269
OroomiehIran 3,7182,311
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,320820
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7242,935
ObihiroJapan 8,9075,535
OfunatoJapan 9,2505,748
OitaJapan 9,4325,861
OkayamaJapan 9,3915,836
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8596,126
OmaezakiJapan 9,5725,948
OmuJapan 8,7295,424
OnahamaJapan 9,4375,864
OsakaJapan 9,4565,876
OshimaJapan 9,6025,967
OtaruJapan 8,8085,473
OwaseJapan 9,5465,932
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3691,472
OujoaMorocco 1,8601,156
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,40210,192
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,87611,730
OphirNew Zealand 18,90711,749
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,50711,500
OtautauNew Zealand 18,88311,734
OcotalNicaragua 8,6785,392
OrlandNorway 1,457905
OsloNorway 1,120696
OhotskRussia 7,2354,496
OkhotskRussia 7,2354,496
OlekminskRussia 6,4564,012
OlenekRussia 5,5483,448
OmskRussia 4,6032,860
OnegaRussia 2,5431,580
OrenburgRussia 3,6332,258
OymyakonRussia 6,8424,252
OviedoSpain 1,040647
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,530951
OdessaUkraine 2,2041,369
OvrucUkraine 1,8961,178
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6854,154
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0534,383
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1213,803
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9064,913
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2423,879
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4453,383
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5724,705
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1204,424
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8584,883
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9894,343
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9904,344
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6314,120
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0904,406
Orono, MeUsa 5,0603,144
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3453,943
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6443,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1204,424
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7394,188
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1573,826
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -