Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5413,443
NeuquenArgentina 12,0877,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3937,080
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,29610,748
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Nowra RanAustralia 16,95910,538
NuriootpaAustralia 16,16310,044
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1014,413
NatitingouBenin 4,5622,835
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2385,740
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0203,119
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1553,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0162,496
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3022,673
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7052,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3123,922
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7084,168
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6293,498
N’DjamenaChad 4,5332,817
NanchangChina 9,0765,640
NanjingChina 8,9225,544
NanningChina 9,1575,690
NicosiaCyprus 3,1131,935
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 818508
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0394,374
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2234,489
NegeleEthiopia 6,2123,860
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,26410,106
NandiFiji 16,26410,106
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7281,074
NancyFrance 457284
NantesFrance 513319
NiceFrance 962598
NeustrelitzGermany 827514
NurembergGermany 721448
NurnbergGermany 718446
NaxosGreece 2,4661,533
NanortalikGreenland 3,0011,865
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0091,870
NordGreenland 3,4202,125
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3322,070
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9283,062
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3504,567
New DelhiIndia 6,6164,111
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,529950
NaganoJapan 9,3655,819
NagasakiJapan 9,4025,842
NagoJapan 9,9036,154
NagoyaJapan 9,4675,883
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9276,169
NaraJapan 9,4685,883
NazeJapan 9,8066,093
NemuroJapan 8,9375,554
NiigataJapan 9,2715,761
NikkoJapan 9,4075,845
NobeokaJapan 9,4985,902
NairobiKenya 6,7364,186
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6058,454
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5783,466
NidaLithuania 1,373853
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4985,280
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2225,731
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6864,776
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8224,860
NaraMali 4,0962,545
NioroMali 4,1272,565
NemaMauritania 3,9362,446
NouakchottMauritania 3,9982,484
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,53710,276
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,65211,591
NelsonNew Zealand 18,73711,643
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8095,474
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2582,646
NiameyNiger 4,2112,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0911,299
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5251,569
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0941,923
NawabshahPakistan 6,1903,846
NokkundiPakistan 5,5973,478
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0926,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6696,630
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2912,045
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2134,483
NikolaevRussia 2,2581,403
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7934,843
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0835,023
NizneangarskRussia 6,4043,980
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9823,717
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6672,279
NovgorodRussia 2,0491,273
NovosibirskRussia 5,1343,191
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6705,388
No. 6Sudan 4,3462,701
NyalaSudan 4,8593,019
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4005,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2485,747
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8576,125
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0205,605
NarathiwatThailand 10,1716,320
NigdeTurkey 2,9911,859
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2382,634
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4081,496
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2713,897
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2713,897
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8174,236
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2214,487
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3863,347
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7173,553
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0393,753
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6414,127
New London, WiUsa 6,3303,933
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5394,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5574,696
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6674,143
New YorkUsa 5,6523,512
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6623,518
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6613,518
Newark, NjUsa 5,6833,532
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6954,161
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4024,600
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9714,332
Newport, TnUsa 6,6064,105
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0824,401
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0913,785
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0224,364
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2485,125
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1104,418
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2774,522
Norton, KsUsa 7,3314,555
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1873,845
NdolaZambia 7,6274,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -