Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2043,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3173,304
MilianaAlgeria 1,6751,041
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4744,644
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,00710,569
Malarg EArgentina 11,8647,372
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3197,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4587,120
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2086,965
MendozaArgentina 11,5927,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5847,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7466,678
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6559,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,48011,484
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1488,792
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,79110,434
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,81010,446
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,35210,162
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52010,266
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0479,350
MuharraqBahrain 4,9713,089
MinskBelarus 1,7871,111
MogilevBelarus 1,9481,210
MaunBotswana 8,2195,107
MacapaBrazil 7,5134,668
MacauBrazil 7,2414,499
MaceioBrazil 7,6594,759
MachadoBrazil 9,3335,800
ManausBrazil 8,3565,193
MarabaBrazil 7,9134,917
MaringaBrazil 9,8026,091
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8854,900
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5295,300
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9004,909
MonteiroBrazil 7,5404,685
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7455,434
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3214,549
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0705,015
MamfeCameroon 5,1273,186
MarouaCameroon 4,6972,919
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7222,934
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4223,369
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1154,421
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7014,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0504,381
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7122,928
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7932,979
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3353,315
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7794,213
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3803,343
Morden, MbCanada 6,4924,034
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7163,552
MoundouChad 4,9443,073
MatecanaColombia 8,6935,402
MoroniComoros 8,0875,025
MosnovCzech Republic 1,198744
MarstalDenmark 726451
Melville HallDominica 6,7764,211
MichesDominican Republic 7,0184,361
MocaDominican Republic 7,0864,404
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1274,429
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1234,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0854,403
MilagroEcuador 9,5645,943
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0711,909
MinyaEgypt 3,5622,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3383,317
MassawaEritrea 5,2133,239
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,313816
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,508937
MarseilleFrance 926576
MontpellierFrance 885550
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1479,413
MakokouGabon 5,7493,573
MayumbaGabon 6,1533,824
MitzicGabon 5,7033,544
MkamboGabon 5,7203,554
MoandaGabon 5,9843,719
MouilaGabon 5,9883,721
MagdeburgGermany 710441
MunichGermany 821510
MünsterGermany 439273
MethoniGreece 2,2761,415
MilosGreece 2,4431,518
MitiliniGreece 2,3851,482
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3801,479
MacentaGuinea 4,8633,022
MamouGuinea 4,7172,931
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1676,939
MiskolcHungary 1,435892
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7524,817
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7144,172
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1004,412
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9064,913
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1117,526
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8808,004
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2066,342
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9628,676
MashhadIran 4,8262,999
Malin HeadIreland 728452
M. CalamitaItaly 1,177731
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7031,058
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8361,141
MilanItaly 879546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 836520
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,243773
ManIvory Coast 4,9563,080
MaebashiJapan 9,4245,856
MaizuruJapan 9,3725,824
MakurazakiJapan 9,5645,943
MatsueJapan 9,2775,765
MatsumotoJapan 9,3985,840
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4235,856
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1376,299
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1906,954
MishimaJapan 9,5495,934
MitoJapan 9,4795,890
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6726,010
MiyakoJapan 9,2005,717
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9386,176
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5555,937
MiyazakiJapan 9,5495,934
MombetsuJapan 8,7655,446
MoriokaJapan 9,1675,696
MuroranJapan 8,8955,527
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5425,929
MutsuJapan 9,0085,597
Ma’AnJordan 3,6802,287
MafraqJordan 3,5272,191
MombasaKenya 7,1444,439
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0294,989
MaseruLesotho 9,3285,796
MonroviaLiberia 5,1293,187
MisratahLibya 2,3931,487
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6325,364
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7615,444
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2765,764
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9975,591
MakhangaMalawi 8,2295,114
MangochiMalawi 8,0174,982
MwmosaMalawi 8,2015,096
MzimbaMalawi 7,6894,778
MzuzuMalawi 7,6604,760
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5646,565
MersingMalaysia 10,6566,622
MiriMalaysia 11,1666,939
MaleMaldives 8,4145,228
MenakaMali 3,9462,452
MoptiMali 4,1242,563
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4488,357
MazatlanMexico 9,1585,691
MeridaMexico 8,2715,140
Mexico CityMexico 9,0365,615
MonterreyMexico 8,5645,322
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1405,680
MaantyMongolia 6,9904,344
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0544,384
MatadMongolia 7,4004,598
MurenMongolia 6,4273,994
MarrakechMorocco 2,3241,444
MeknesMorocco 2,0191,255
MideltMorocco 2,1331,326
MaputoMozambique 9,1195,666
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2975,156
MandalayMyanmar 8,4365,242
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5165,292
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4275,858
MindatMyanmar 8,3445,185
MonywaMyanmar 8,3625,196
MyeikMyanmar 9,4275,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2335,116
MaastrichtNetherlands 313194
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,51611,506
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,81511,692
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,73911,644
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,93611,767
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7935,464
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8025,469
MagariaNiger 4,3182,683
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3452,700
MaradiNiger 4,2442,637
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5192,808
MakurdiNigeria 4,8943,041
MinnaNigeria 4,6642,899
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0395,617
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8151,128
MajisOman 5,5253,433
MasirahOman 5,9933,724
Muscat  Oman 5,7093,548
MultanPakistan 6,0923,786
MurreePakistan 5,9433,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9278,655
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1386,300
MoyobambaPeru 9,7276,045
MactanPhilippines 11,2366,982
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6616,625
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,258782
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8683,646
MagadanRussia 7,3814,587
MahackalaRussia 3,5472,204
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3832,102
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3842,103
MarkovoRussia 7,0794,399
MinusinskRussia 5,6893,535
MogocaRussia 7,0044,353
MoscowRussia 2,4171,502
MurmanskRussia 2,5711,598
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4092,740
MatamSenegal 4,1782,597
MogadishuSomalia 6,8424,252
MadridSpain 1,267787
Madrid (b)Spain 1,276793
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,297806
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6951,053
MelillaSpain 1,8191,131
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,517943
MalakalSudan 5,4043,358
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1175,666
MontreuxSwitzerland 680423
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7905,462
Mae SariangThailand 8,8845,521
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0525,625
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4745,887
MalatyaTurkey 3,1871,980
MersinTurkey 3,0741,910
MuglaTurkey 2,6391,640
Manchester, EnglandUk 336209
MeloUruguay 10,7696,692
MercedesUruguay 11,0466,864
MontevideoUruguay 11,1036,900
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9064,291
Madison, FlUsa 6,9984,348
Madison, InUsa 6,5054,042
Madison, NeUsa 6,9964,348
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4594,014
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2384,498
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2883,907
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9484,318
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5254,055
Marion, InUsa 6,4173,987
Marion, NcUsa 6,5414,065
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1043,793
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0563,763
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1454,440
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2573,888
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1785,082
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8104,232
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3294,554
Medford, WiUsa 6,3683,957
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8694,268
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1294,430
Mena, ArUsa 7,3834,588
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2684,516
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8124,855
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2444,501
Midland, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Milan, MnUsa 6,7034,165
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7214,176
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1154,422
Milford, DeUsa 5,8593,641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8394,250
Millen, GaUsa 6,7854,217
Millport, OhUsa 6,1033,793
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3793,343
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3873,969
Minden, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5544,073
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6104,108
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4744,645
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3694,579
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6584,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5264,055
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7034,165
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1184,423
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9474,938
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7873,596
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5414,065
Moro, OrUsa 7,9594,946
Morris, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4003,977
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0843,781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2563,266
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8374,248
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2713,897
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4064,602
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5904,716
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9194,921
MaracayVenezuela 7,6664,764
MaturinVenezuela 7,4064,602
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9284,927
MeridaVenezuela 8,0515,003
MagoyeZambia 7,9114,916
MansaZambia 7,4334,619
MbalaZambia 7,2864,527
MfuweZambia 7,7704,828
MisamfuZambia 7,4134,607
MonguZambia 7,7024,786
MpikaZambia 7,6084,728
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8334,868
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8844,899
MumbwaZambia 7,7994,846
MwinilungaZambia 7,3624,575
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -