Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 984611
LuandaAngola 6,7914,220
LuenaAngola 7,2454,502
La PlataArgentina 11,1986,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4356,485
La RiojaArgentina 11,1656,938
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4037,086
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2598,239
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3856,453
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,21410,697
LavertonAustralia 16,79910,439
LearmonthAustralia 13,4868,380
LongreachAustralia 15,5869,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5869,685
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,16010,663
Low HeadAustralia 17,15310,659
LinzAustria 984611
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 991616
LerwickUk 990615
La PazBolivia 10,0876,268
LavrasBrazil 9,2475,746
LencoisBrazil 8,2135,104
LinharesBrazil 8,8385,492
LondrinaBrazil 9,7606,065
LomBulgaria 1,8351,140
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3823,966
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8413,630
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Langara, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1724,457
London, OnCanada 5,9663,708
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0613,767
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9571,837
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4677,126
LanzhouChina 7,7274,802
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4664,639
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3865,211
LimonCosta Rica 8,7535,439
LarnacaCyprus 3,1571,962
LimassolCyprus 3,1351,948
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4474,628
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8474,255
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 686427
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1064,416
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0754,396
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3625,817
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7056,031
LuxorEgypt 3,8942,420
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8755,515
Laucala BayFiji 16,31510,138
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9601,218
Le MansFrance 388241
LilleFrance 15194
LyonFrance 679422
LambarnGabon 5,8503,635
LastourvilleGabon 5,9013,667
LibrevilleGabon 5,7103,548
LeipzigGermany 767477
LindenbergGermany 884549
LamiaGreece 2,1441,332
LarissaGreece 2,0841,295
LemnosGreece 2,2271,384
LimnosGreece 2,2351,389
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7284,181
LabeGuinea 4,6202,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6447,236
La CeibaHonduras 8,5255,298
La MesaHonduras 8,6225,358
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2103,859
LudhianaIndia 6,3503,946
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9791,230
LatinaItaly 1,402871
LatronicoItaly 1,6871,048
LecceItaly 1,7871,111
LodwarKenya 6,2393,877
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0125,600
LiepajaLatvia 1,403872
LaukuvaLithuania 1,456905
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 395246
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8331,139
LabuanMalaysia 11,1616,935
LuqaMalta 2,0161,252
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8364,248
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3025,780
LashioMyanmar 8,4635,259
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,73611,643
LincolnNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,78711,674
LagosNigeria 4,9813,095
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,145712
LillehammerNorway 1,219758
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1883,845
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0136,222
LimaPeru 10,2646,378
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9556,808
LisbonPortugal 1,6251,010
LeninbadRussia 5,2453,259
LevsiRussia 3,9892,479
LungiSierra Leone 4,9343,066
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,129702
LanzaroteSpain 2,7831,729
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,027638
LocarnoSwitzerland 795494
LuganoSwitzerland 815507
LatakiaSyria 3,2452,016
LampangThailand 8,9805,580
LoeiThailand 9,1985,716
Lop BuriThailand 9,3575,814
LomeTogo 5,0243,122
LeemingUk 380236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 991616
London, EnglandUk 11572
London-GatwickUk 10867
LynehamUk 231144
L’VovUkraine 1,599994
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1071,309
LozovajaUkraine 2,4851,544
LubnyUkraine 2,2201,380
LuckUkraine 1,6841,046
LuganskUkraine 2,6991,677
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5174,050
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7364,807
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0784,398
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4273,373
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7564,819
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5634,078
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5694,703
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5024,040
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5364,683
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3505,189
Larned, KsUsa 7,4384,622
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6694,765
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4985,281
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9903,722
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1204,424
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3203,306
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8594,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0804,399
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0604,387
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7034,166
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5414,065
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9424,314
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3033,917
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6564,758
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1893,224
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0604,387
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Libby, MtUsa 7,4124,606
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0744,396
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0563,763
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7354,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2954,533
Llano, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4164,609
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8605,506
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8625,507
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1555,068
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2783,901
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6144,110
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2304,493
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5573,453
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9704,953
Luling, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3484,566
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2573,888
LivingstoneZambia 8,0515,003
LundaziZambia 7,7154,794
LusakaZambia 7,8774,895
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8654,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -