Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6113,487
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6063,484
KhostAfghanistan 5,7503,573
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4373,379
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6908,507
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6769,120
KlagenfurtAustria 1,080671
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6102,243
KandiBenin 4,4742,780
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6063,484
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6083,485
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2113,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7623,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3362,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3393,318
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7283,559
KashiChina 5,7143,551
KunmingChina 8,6025,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3403,940
KhargaEgypt 3,7922,357
KosseirEgypt 3,9412,449
KajaaniFinland 2,0941,301
KuopioFinland 2,0201,255
KuusamoFinland 2,2521,400
KarlsruheGermany 566352
KasselGermany 563350
KonstanzGermany 698434
KumasiGhana 4,9703,088
KalamataGreece 2,2741,413
KerkiraGreece 1,9391,205
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3981,490
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3022,052
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4311,511
KankanGuinea 4,6572,894
KindiaGuinea 4,7712,965
KissidougouGuinea 4,7782,969
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6947,266
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5475,933
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5485,933
KeszthelyHungary 1,263785
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7881,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8684,890
KotaIndia 6,7974,224
KozhikodeIndia 7,9554,943
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0948,137
KermanIran 5,0853,160
KermanshahIran 4,0992,547
Khoram AbadIran 4,2452,638
KilkennyIreland 607377
KingstonJamaica 7,6424,749
KagoshimaJapan 9,5475,933
KanazawaJapan 9,3125,786
KaruizawaJapan 9,4105,847
KatsuuraJapan 9,5985,964
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5045,906
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6815,394
KobeJapan 9,4425,868
KochiJapan 9,4845,893
KofuJapan 9,4795,890
KumagayaJapan 9,4625,880
KumamotoJapan 9,4325,861
KumejimaJapan 9,8706,133
KureJapan 9,3755,826
KushiroJapan 8,9375,553
KutchanJapan 8,8285,486
KyotoJapan 9,4325,861
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4883,411
KitaleKenya 6,4223,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5512,828
KufraLibya 3,5512,207
KaunasLithuania 1,545960
KlaipedaLithuania 1,388862
KybartaiLithuania 1,475917
KarongaMalawi 7,4994,660
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2256,354
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1546,931
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4426,489
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3526,433
KuantanMalaysia 10,4976,523
KuchingMalaysia 11,1806,948
KayesMali 4,2612,648
KeniebaMali 4,4282,752
KidalMali 3,6602,274
KitaMali 4,3662,713
KoutiaMali 4,3762,719
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2088,208
KisinevMoldova 2,0531,276
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4984,659
KhatgalMongolia 6,3653,956
KhovdMongolia 6,0753,775
KhujirtMongolia 6,7774,211
KhutagMongolia 6,5784,088
KenitraMorocco 2,0001,243
KalewaMyanmar 8,2135,104
KathaMyanmar 8,2655,136
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6415,991
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4845,272
KengtungMyanmar 8,7265,422
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0695,014
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8155,477
KathmanduNepal 7,2424,501
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28410,119
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,86611,724
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,514
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,77911,669
KarioiNew Zealand 18,61911,570
KawerauNew Zealand 18,49811,495
KopuaNew Zealand 18,70111,621
KanoNigeria 4,4182,745
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8735,514
KarasjokNorway 2,3771,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,209751
KristiansandNorway 869540
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,363847
KhasabOman 5,3553,328
KarachiPakistan 6,2103,859
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2133,861
KhanpurPakistan 6,1613,829
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9443,694
KororPalau 12,1097,525
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,342834
KlodzkoPoland 1,074668
KoszalinPoland 1,044649
KrakowPoland 1,304811
KalakanRussia 6,7654,204
KaliningradRussia 1,334829
KamenskoeRussia 7,2864,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,4421,517
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9251,818
KazanRussia 3,1361,948
KemRussia 2,4241,506
KerchRussia 2,6471,645
KhabarovskRussia 8,0755,018
KirenskRussia 6,1853,843
KirovRussia 3,1111,933
KljuciRussia 7,8964,907
KolpasevRussia 4,9563,080
KorfRussia 7,5194,673
KostromaRussia 2,6011,616
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5163,428
KotlasRussia 2,9341,824
KrasnodarRussia 2,8551,774
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9292,441
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6292,255
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6003,480
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8112,368
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2822,040
KurganRussia 4,1202,560
KurskRussia 2,3861,482
KyraRussia 7,0224,363
KigaliRwanda 6,5224,053
KoldaSenegal 4,5222,810
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7902,977
KosiceSlovakia 1,449901
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2045,719
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6075,348
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5995,343
KadugliSudan 5,1703,213
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5212,810
KassalaSudan 5,0593,144
KhartoumSudan 4,8453,011
KostiSudan 5,0913,163
KalmarSweden 1,143710
KaresuandoSweden 2,2101,374
KarlstadSweden 1,173729
KristianstadSweden 990615
KamishliSyria 3,4972,173
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3525,811
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7716,072
Khon KaenThailand 9,3545,813
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5115,911
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4395,865
KairouanTunisia 1,8781,167
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1681,969
KarsTurkey 3,3892,106
KastamonuTurkey 2,6981,676
KayseriTurkey 2,9901,858
KonyaTurkey 2,8501,771
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3912,728
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0843,159
KinlossUk 768477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4351,513
KievUkraine 2,0401,268
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5491,584
KirovogradUkraine 2,2151,376
KlepininoUkraine 2,4801,541
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3361,451
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6171,005
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3041,432
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2953,912
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3614,574
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0824,401
Keene, NhUsa 5,3853,346
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2923,910
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7544,818
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4364,621
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4714,643
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6194,735
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3543,948
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2525,128
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6844,154
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6534,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7994,225
KabompoZambia 7,5534,694
KabweZambia 7,7744,831
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7704,828
KafirondaZambia 7,5674,702
KaomaZambia 7,6994,784
KasamaZambia 7,4214,612
KasempaZambia 7,5944,719
KawambwaZambia 7,3044,539
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -