Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5713,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7063,545
JuninArgentina 11,3127,030
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6766,013
JacobinaBrazil 8,0314,990
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2614,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3614,574
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9545,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2235,731
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8294,243
JiuquanChina 7,1064,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,8325,488
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1164,422
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2664,515
JoensuuFinland 2,0981,304
JokioinenFinland 1,7181,068
JyvskylFinland 1,9031,183
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3462,079
JulianehbGreenland 3,0441,892
JagdalpurIndia 7,7244,800
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6187,219
JerusalemIsrael 3,5022,176
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7325,426
JosNigeria 4,6642,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2361,390
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2381,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0353,750
JhelumPakistan 6,0403,753
JiwaniPakistan 5,8303,623
JuliacaPeru 10,1176,287
JakutskRussia 6,6154,111
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2262,005
JenisejskRussia 5,4103,362
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8755,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4805,269
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5114,667
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6332,879
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2753,278
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0115,599
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7251,072
JubaSudan 5,8783,652
JokkmokkSweden 1,9831,233
JönköpingSweden 1,090677
Jonkoping ASweden 1,084674
JendoubaTunisia 1,7551,091
JerbaTunisia 2,0871,297
JerseyUk 345215
JaltaUkraine 2,5391,578
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3554,570
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0094,356
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9524,320
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0193,740
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -