Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6821,667
In SalahAlgeria 2,6831,667
InnsbruckAustria 855531
IbiriteBrazil 9,0815,643
IguatuBrazil 7,4934,656
IlheusBrazil 8,3295,176
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8394,871
IndaialBrazil 10,0046,216
IpameriBrazil 9,0565,628
IraiBrazil 10,2286,356
IreceBrazil 8,1105,040
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1665,075
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2575,131
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2115,103
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8095,474
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1005,655
ItapevaBrazil 9,7006,028
ItirucuBrazil 8,2255,111
ItuacuBrazil 8,3345,179
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7996,090
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6773,528
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8353,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7492,951
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5736,570
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7468,542
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5928,446
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0624,389
IzobambaEcuador 9,3395,804
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4282,130
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8545,502
IoanninaGreece 1,9841,233
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3442,078
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4371,514
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9924,345
IranshahrIran 5,5833,469
IstranaItaly 1,011628
IidaJapan 9,4655,882
IizukaJapan 9,3515,811
IrakoJapan 9,5265,919
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8936,147
IrozakiJapan 9,5985,964
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9236,166
IshinomakiJapan 9,3005,779
IwamizawaJapan 8,8315,487
IzuharaJapan 9,2345,738
IrbidJordan 3,4862,166
IfraneMorocco 2,0531,276
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,91911,756
IlorinNigeria 4,7752,968
InchonNorth Korea 8,7975,467
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0131,872
IslamabadPakistan 5,9473,695
IquitosPeru 9,2825,768
IloiloPhilippines 11,1146,907
IasiRomania 1,9531,213
IcaRussia 7,8904,903
IlirnejRussia 6,7804,213
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7384,809
IrkutskRussia 6,4363,999
Ivdel’Russia 3,6782,286
IbizaSpain 1,387862
IspartaTurkey 2,7371,701
IstanbulTurkey 2,4081,497
IzmirTurkey 2,4691,535
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6571,030
IzmailUkraine 2,1241,320
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Independence, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4473,385
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5294,057
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9014,288
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2873,907
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0914,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7384,187
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1683,833
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7133,550
IsokaZambia 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -