Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1523,201
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2241,382
HuamboAngola 7,2684,516
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,745
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,31310,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,30510,753
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7281,696
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0224,364
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7262,937
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7082,926
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8803,654
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0672,527
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Hope, BcCanada 7,5784,709
HaikouChina 9,5185,914
HailarChina 7,4004,599
HamiChina 6,5734,085
HetanChina 6,1453,818
HavanaCuba 7,6094,728
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0514,381
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0254,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2214,487
HelwanEgypt 3,4382,137
HurguadaEgypt 3,8182,372
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,284798
HelsinkiFinland 1,7421,082
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7661,097
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0559,356
HamburgGermany 639397
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 638397
HannoverGermany 585364
HelgolandGermany 542337
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 800497
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6031,618
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4262,129
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7847,323
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6827,259
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7301,075
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6144,732
HaifaIsrael 3,4102,119
HaboroJapan 8,7115,413
HachijojimaJapan 9,7836,079
HachinoheJapan 9,0955,652
HagiJapan 9,3085,784
HakodateJapan 8,9385,554
HamadaJapan 9,2895,772
HamamatsuJapan 9,5385,927
HikoneJapan 9,4275,858
HimejiJapan 9,4065,845
HiradoJapan 9,3265,795
HirooJapan 8,9735,576
HiroshimaJapan 9,3555,814
HitaJapan 9,3935,837
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4925,899
HunLibya 2,7521,710
HomboriMali 4,0142,494
HomalinMyanmar 8,1135,042
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9905,586
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
HighbankNew Zealand 18,89011,738
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,92211,758
HororataNew Zealand 18,90011,745
HyderabadPakistan 6,2633,892
HuanucoPeru 10,0146,223
HelPoland 1,221759
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0765,019
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1252,563
HatangaRussia 5,0203,119
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5602,212
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5144,669
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2802,660
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,272790
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9629,298
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7025,408
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4925,277
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7695,449
HalaibSudan 4,4372,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0303,126
HudeibaSudan 4,7252,936
HaparandaSweden 2,0581,279
HarnosandSweden 1,597993
HamaSyria 3,3412,076
HassakahSyria 3,5052,178
Hua HinThailand 9,5065,907
HakkariTurkey 3,6362,259
Hull, EnglandUk 288179
HersonUkraine 2,3191,441
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8211,132
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3193,305
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8933,662
Hart, MiUsa 6,1953,850
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5013,419
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9274,305
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Hays, KsUsa 7,3554,571
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6405,369
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2154,484
Helena, MtUsa 7,4044,601
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7703,586
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2783,901
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6184,112
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1474,441
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1164,422
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8694,268
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7873,596
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7554,198
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2803,903
Holly, CoUsa 7,6124,730
Homer, AkUsa 7,4354,620
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5604,077
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8274,242
Horton, KsUsa 7,0984,411
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2504,505
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2603,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0893,784
Houma, LaUsa 7,6194,734
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3973,975
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Huron, SdUsa 6,8754,272
HanoiVietnam 9,1515,687
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1076,281
HarareZimbabwe 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -