Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0901,920
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8591,155
DavisAntarctica 14,7219,148
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2718,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7678,555
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4377,107
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,61210,323
DhakaBangladesh 7,9244,924
D’UccleBelgium 219136
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8855,521
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1885,709
DouradosBrazil 9,8386,114
DoualaCameroon 5,3223,307
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0302,504
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4464,006
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0672,527
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0403,132
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1593,827
DuianChina 7,3654,577
DubrovnikCroatia 1,591989
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8083,609
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1504,443
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2404,499
DabaaEgypt 3,1671,968
DakhlaEgypt 3,7042,302
DijonFrance 529329
DresdenGermany 865537
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9521,835
DebrecenHungary 1,522946
DalatangiIceland 1,7661,098
DaltonganjIndia 7,4524,631
DarbhangaIndia 7,4034,601
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8954,906
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9004,909
DumkaIndia 7,6514,754
DwarkaIndia 6,5544,073
DezfulIran 4,3432,699
DublinIreland 564351
DecimomannuItaly 1,460907
DobbiacoItaly 944586
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0013,108
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4992,174
DagorettiKenya 6,7374,187
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7341,078
DedzaMalawi 7,9674,951
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1334,433
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1374,435
DaweiMyanmar 9,2565,752
De BiltNetherlands 278173
De KooyNetherlands 294182
Den HelderNetherlands 294183
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,71411,629
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,89911,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,99911,806
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 993617
DalbandinPakistan 5,7073,546
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9333,687
DirPakistan 5,7443,569
DroshPakistan 5,7123,550
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4846,515
DohaQatar 5,1163,179
DorohoiRomania 1,8321,139
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2832,661
DudinkaRussia 4,5972,857
DzardzanRussia 5,8643,644
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9393,069
DakarSenegal 4,4062,738
DaruSierra Leone 4,9503,076
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4955,900
DamazinSudan 5,3133,301
DongolaSudan 4,3922,729
DamascusSyria 3,4592,150
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4592,149
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5522,207
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2903,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4124,606
DjerbaTunisia 2,1181,316
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3692,094
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 719447
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 501311
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4031,493
DonetskUkraine 2,6171,627
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3713,338
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7844,216
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1943,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7374,808
Danville, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5204,052
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5924,718
David City, NeUsa 7,0644,389
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3843,967
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7054,788
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1964,472
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5525,314
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6784,150
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2825,147
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3033,917
Delphine, InUsa 6,4794,026
Denton, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6234,737
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8384,249
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1245,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5534,072
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1603,828
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8824,277
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5924,717
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5144,669
Dover, DeUsa 5,9253,682
Dover, TnUsa 6,9274,305
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5964,099
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3483,945
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Durham, NhUsa 5,3203,306
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4092,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -