Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4133,364
ChlefAlgeria 1,6821,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7271,073
CeresArgentina 10,9396,797
ChamicalArgentina 11,2236,974
ChepesArgentina 11,3277,039
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6467,859
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8626,750
CórdobaArgentina 11,1936,956
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1996,959
CorrientesArgentina 10,5426,551
CairnsAustralia 15,0629,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,90210,503
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
CedunaAustralia 15,6249,709
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Cobar MoAustralia 16,37910,178
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6439,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,72110,391
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2859,498
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1205,046
CharnocksBarbados 6,8674,267
CotonouBenin 5,0043,110
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0305,611
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2865,770
CabroboBrazil 7,7104,791
CaceresBrazil 9,4145,850
CaetiteBrazil 8,4205,232
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4184,610
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6586,002
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8846,142
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4235,855
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6104,729
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4125,227
CaparaoBrazil 9,0315,612
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2225,731
CaratingaBrazil 8,9725,575
CaravelasBrazil 8,6345,365
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4955,279
CarolinaBrazil 8,0104,978
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8366,112
CataguasesBrazil 9,1565,689
CatalaoBrazil 9,0915,649
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4305,860
CaxiasBrazil 7,5504,692
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3196,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2384,498
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1995,716
ChapecoBrazil 10,1916,333
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9845,583
CipoBrazil 7,9294,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1995,095
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9555,565
CordeiroBrazil 9,2055,720
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4685,262
CorumbaBrazil 9,6886,020
CoximBrazil 9,4815,892
CrateusBrazil 7,4424,624
CuiabaBrazil 9,2775,765
CuritibaBrazil 9,8626,128
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7652,339
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2822,661
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8452,389
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1333,190
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7092,926
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6022,860
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5992,858
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6454,750
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7102,927
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1763,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2832,661
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6083,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7803,592
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0152,495
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6634,140
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6023,481
Comox, BcCanada 7,6824,773
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8112,990
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9104,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3144,545
ChicoChile 12,9248,031
ChillanChile 12,0967,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1707,563
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1916,954
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9158,026
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9107,401
ChangchunChina 8,1375,057
ChangduChina 7,7324,805
ChangshaChina 8,9325,551
ChengduChina 8,1935,091
ChongqingChina 8,4515,252
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2015,096
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,202747
CamagueyCuba 7,4324,618
CasablancaCuba 7,5904,717
ChebCzech Republic 791491
CopenhagenDenmark 882548
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0214,363
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1394,436
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0804,400
CanarEcuador 9,5575,939
CairoEgypt 3,4202,125
CaenFrance 273169
ChateaurouxFrance 501311
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1464,440
CocobeachGabon 5,6523,512
CologneGermany 395245
ChiosGreece 2,4111,498
CorfuGreece 1,9391,205
ConakryGuinea 4,8423,009
CatacamasHonduras 8,5325,302
CholutecaHonduras 8,7515,438
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1115,040
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8704,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8704,891
ChahbaharIran 5,7303,561
ClaremorrisIreland 745463
ClonesIreland 655407
Collooney, SligoIreland 729453
CorkIreland 680423
Cork (Ap)Ireland 680423
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,473916
CameriItaly 842523
CampobassoItaly 1,487924
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,425885
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,502934
Cape FrascaItaly 1,403872
Cape MeleItaly 967601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6551,029
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8831,170
CerviaItaly 1,136706
CiampinoItaly 1,362847
Cimone MountainItaly 1,058657
Cisa PassItaly 996619
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,306812
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 951591
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9611,219
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8391,143
ChibaJapan 9,5445,931
ChichibuJapan 9,4665,882
ChichijimaJapan 10,4906,518
ChoshiJapan 9,5585,939
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3632,090
ChilekaMalawi 8,1365,056
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9084,914
ChitipaMalawi 7,4494,629
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6585,380
ComitanMexico 8,8395,493
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8948,013
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2704,518
ChoirMongolia 7,0984,411
CasablancaMorocco 2,1071,309
ChindeMozambique 8,4945,278
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9265,547
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,00211,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,92911,763
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,69711,619
CondegaNicaragua 8,6955,403
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3175,789
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1705,699
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8075,473
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9805,580
ChhorPakistan 6,3473,944
ChitralPakistan 5,6953,539
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1416,301
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0926,271
CajamarcaPeru 9,9266,168
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8036,091
ChiclayoPeru 9,9876,206
ChimbotePeru 10,1056,279
CuzcoPeru 10,0586,250
CzestochowaPoland 1,239770
CoimbraPortugal 1,449900
CalafatRomania 1,8041,121
CeahlauRomania 1,8421,145
ClujRomania 1,6901,050
ConstantaRomania 2,1741,351
CraiovaRomania 1,8451,147
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7642,960
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1392,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8653,645
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6444,129
Cape UelenRussia 6,9274,305
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3245,173
CaraRussia 6,6744,147
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4722,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3673,957
ChitaRussia 6,8794,275
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8804,276
CokurdahRussia 6,1923,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9274,304
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6365,988
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4015,220
CaceresSpain 1,448900
CadizSpain 1,7551,090
Ciudad RealSpain 1,434891
CordobaSpain 1,578980
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6135,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3615,817
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6475,995
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9025,532
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8595,505
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5075,908
ChumphonThailand 9,6355,988
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2931,425
CorumTurkey 2,8301,759
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1793,218
Cardiff, WalesUk 329204
CernovcyUkraine 1,7831,108
ChernigovUkraine 2,0611,280
CarrascoUruguay 11,0926,893
ColoniaUruguay 11,1436,924
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8304,244
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9224,301
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Camden, ScUsa 6,6294,120
Canton, NyUsa 5,4453,383
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1703,834
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8823,034
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Casper, WyUsa 7,4424,624
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8594,884
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9663,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3443,942
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6864,155
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6474,131
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6504,133
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3363,937
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5314,059
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1493,821
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5834,091
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8244,240
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3173,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3483,323
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5024,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5034,663
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4654,018
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4594,014
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4705,263
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1663,832
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4414,624
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4804,027
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4634,016
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3303,933
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9604,325
Clark, SdUsa 6,8144,234
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7854,217
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8094,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1283,808
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5854,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,019
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2803,903
College Park, MdUsa 5,9883,721
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6964,782
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9674,329
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6414,127
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Columbus, InUsa 6,5684,081
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2824,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2963,912
Conception, MoUsa 7,0404,375
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2324,494
Conway, ArUsa 7,2594,511
Conway, ScUsa 6,4974,037
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5793,467
Corning, ArUsa 7,1164,422
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3833,345
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6853,533
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0985,032
Covington, LaUsa 7,4574,634
Covington, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Crete, NeUsa 7,0774,397
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2664,515
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3962,732
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3962,732
CaracasVenezuela 7,5924,717
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5714,705
CoroVenezuela 7,7044,787
ChipataZambia 7,8234,862
ChomaZambia 7,9834,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5205,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -