Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4953,415
BustAfghanistan 5,4993,417
BatnaAlgeria 1,7791,106
BecharAlgeria 2,2261,383
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6531,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3771,477
BiskraAlgeria 1,8731,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6241,630
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7408,538
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7128,521
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7288,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1218,153
ByrdAntarctica 16,18510,058
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7587,306
BarilocheArgentina 12,4397,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1916,954
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26610,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,45610,226
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,505
BrestBelarus 1,536954
BrusselsBelgium 219136
Belize CityBelize 8,4705,263
BeninBenin 5,0043,110
BohiconBenin 4,9133,053
BermudaBermuda 5,6453,508
BageBrazil 10,6686,629
BambuiBrazil 9,1725,699
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1915,711
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarcelosBrazil 8,3465,186
BarraBrazil 8,1535,066
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7144,793
BarreirasBrazil 8,3505,189
BelémBrazil 7,5024,662
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0685,635
BelterraBrazil 7,9974,969
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0054,975
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2346,359
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3815,208
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8565,503
BrevesBrazil 7,6414,748
BurgasBulgaria 2,2001,367
BurundiBurundi 6,6314,121
BatouriCameroon 5,3513,325
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9833,097
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5784,709
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3413,319
Banff, AbCanada 7,1654,452
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5863,471
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8142,370
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2283,870
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5334,060
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6304,120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8592,398
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6834,774
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0902,542
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5093,423
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4583,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9653,085
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8687,997
BeijingChina 8,0715,016
BarranquillaColombia 8,1025,035
Benito SalasColombia 8,8255,484
BogotáColombia 8,5945,341
BrnoCzech Republic 1,116694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7893,597
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0203,741
BaniDominican Republic 7,1664,453
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2254,490
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0774,398
BahariyaEgypt 3,4372,136
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4942,171
BiarritzFrance 902561
BordeauxFrance 740460
BrestFrance 523325
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4629,608
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
BitamGabon 5,5603,455
BanjulGambia 4,5112,803
BerlinGermany 829515
BrockenGermany 643400
BokeGuinea 4,7272,937
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6492,889
BudapestHungary 1,343835
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,359845
BangaloreIndia 7,9334,930
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4824,649
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8894,902
BikanerIndia 6,3933,973
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8607,370
BabolsarIran 4,3092,678
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2823,283
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0352,508
Bandar LengehIran 5,2333,252
BirjandIran 5,0423,133
BushehrIran 4,7642,960
BaghdadIraq 3,9852,476
BasraIraq 4,4312,754
BelmulletIreland 826513
Birr, OffalyIreland 656408
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6361,017
BergamoItaly 881548
BolognaItaly 1,059658
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 909565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7251,072
BrindisiItaly 1,7421,082
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8293,001
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8853,036
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1543,203
BeirutLebanon 3,3602,088
BenghaziLibya 2,6401,640
BirzaiLithuania 1,6221,008
BitolaMacedonia 1,9101,187
BlantyreMalawi 8,1365,056
BvumbweMalawi 8,1645,073
BintuluMalaysia 11,2066,963
BamakoMali 4,3872,726
Bko-SMali 4,3962,732
BougounMali 4,5122,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1051,930
BaitagMongolia 6,2063,857
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1163,801
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7874,217
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3304,555
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3674,578
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7254,179
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1804,461
BulganMongolia 6,6684,143
BhamawMyanmar 8,3145,166
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,99611,804
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,69211,616
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6305,363
BilmaNiger 3,7722,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1902,604
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7031,680
BergenNorway 1,036644
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,035643
BjornoyaNorway 2,7011,678
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9091,186
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6871,049
BadinPakistan 6,3573,950
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2373,876
BalakotPakistan 5,9063,670
BarkhanPakistan 5,9983,727
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5985,343
BascoPhilippines 10,1696,319
BialystokPoland 1,494929
BejaPortugal 1,6481,024
BragancaPortugal 1,226762
BistritaRomania 1,7381,080
BucharestRomania 1,9821,232
BajkitRussia 5,4043,358
BarabinskRussia 4,8643,022
BarnaulRussia 5,2623,270
BerezovoRussia 3,8482,391
BiserRussia 3,6402,262
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6254,738
BogdarinRussia 6,6884,156
BogucanyRussia 5,6643,520
BomnakRussia 7,2624,513
BorRussia 5,1243,184
BorzjaRussia 7,1594,449
BratskRussia 6,0123,736
BelgradeSerbia 1,590988
BoSierra Leone 4,9733,090
BontheSierra Leone 5,0353,129
BratislavaSlovakia 1,186737
BerberaSomalia 6,0223,742
BusanSouth Korea 9,1345,676
BadajozSpain 1,525947
BarcelonaSpain 1,119696
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,068664
BabanusaSudan 5,0533,140
BaselSwitzerland 618384
BernSwitzerland 666414
BangkokThailand 9,4465,870
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4325,861
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0365,615
BizerteTunisia 1,7031,059
BalikesirTurkey 2,4281,509
BursaTurkey 2,4621,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9093,051
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 693430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 624388
Belfast-AldergroveUk 626389
Birmingham, EnglandUk 245152
Bournemouth-HurnUk 230143
Brighton, EnglandUk 11874
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7555,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9553,701
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2683,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2693,896
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5774,708
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3483,945
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3863,347
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7054,166
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4584,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3193,305
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6684,144
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8754,272
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1863,844
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3034,538
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6963,539
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0404,375
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5425,308
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8224,240
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3443,942
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6644,762
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1304,431
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6073,484
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8724,892
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0704,393
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6853,533
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3643,333
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3003,915
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7224,177
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8784,274
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5833,470
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2184,485
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5324,059
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7523,574
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5014,040
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2484,504
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3605,195
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0004,350
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6635,383
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2013,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8203,617
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6014,723
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4003,977
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7464,192
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3623,332
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0034,973
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2123,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4754,645
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7964,844
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3705,201
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -