Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manston with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6121,623
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6371,017
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6341,015
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6931,052
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1866,951
AzulArgentina 11,4597,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16610,045
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9629,297
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8629,235
AmberleyAustralia 16,45510,225
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6802,287
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9292,442
AimoresBrazil 8,8915,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0525,004
AltamiraBrazil 7,8854,900
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5885,337
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3925,836
ApodiBrazil 7,3494,567
AracajuBrazil 7,8464,875
AracuaiBrazil 8,6755,391
AragarcasBrazil 9,0955,652
AraxaBrazil 9,1765,702
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5944,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2383,877
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0522,518
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9882,478
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9153,676
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1753,837
AbecheChad 4,5222,810
AntofagastaChile 10,8486,741
AricaChile 10,3876,454
AltaiChina 5,8943,663
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1735,700
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0955,652
AraucaColombia 8,1545,067
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0844,402
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0274,367
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1794,461
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2402,013
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5042,177
AswanEgypt 4,0582,522
AsyutEgypt 3,6732,282
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9135,539
AsmaraEritrea 5,2153,240
AssabEritrea 5,6403,505
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8153,613
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,192741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1648,801
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3627,682
AccraGhana 5,0893,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2101,373
AthensGreece 2,2921,424
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3161,439
AasiaatGreenland 3,4082,118
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6961,676
AputiteqGreenland 2,5721,598
AkureyriIceland 1,9351,203
AgraIndia 6,7864,217
AhmedabadIndia 6,7434,190
AkolaIndia 7,2434,501
AllahabadIndia 7,1784,461
AmritsarIndia 6,2183,864
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7977,952
AbadanIran 4,4792,783
ArakIran 4,3012,673
AlbengaItaly 957595
AlgheroItaly 1,306811
AmendolaItaly 1,545960
AnconaItaly 1,253778
ArezzoItaly 1,179732
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1493,200
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1383,193
AbashiriJapan 8,8275,485
AburatsuJapan 9,5845,956
AikawaJapan 9,2295,735
AjiroJapan 9,5625,942
AkitaJapan 9,1275,672
AkuneJapan 9,4855,894
AomoriJapan 9,0395,617
AsahikawaJapan 8,7945,465
AsosanJapan 9,4425,867
AmmanJordan 3,5412,200
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5153,427
AinaziLatvia 1,6401,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5995,344
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7505,437
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9975,591
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4535,253
AtarMauritania 3,6502,268
AgalegaMauritius 8,6645,384
AcapulcoMexico 9,3055,782
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5284,057
AltaiMongolia 6,4594,014
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8284,243
AgadirMorocco 2,4981,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 278173
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,90411,747
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,73011,639
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,47311,479
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32211,385
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7935,464
AgadezNiger 3,8682,404
AsuncionParaguay 10,2766,386
ArequipaPeru 10,2846,391
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3466,429
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9939,317
AradRomania 1,568974
AjanRussia 7,3924,593
AldanRussia 6,7844,216
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2672,030
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5952,855
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0625,010
AnadyrRussia 7,0984,411
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6721,660
ArmavirRussia 2,9951,861
AstrakhanRussia 3,4022,114
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7949,815
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,150715
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,401870
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,450901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6391,018
Abu HamedSudan 4,5032,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2073,235
AqiqSudan 4,8953,042
ArbaatSudan 4,6762,906
AromaSudan 5,0103,113
AtbaraSudan 4,7142,929
Abu KamalSyria 3,6712,281
AleppoSyria 3,2902,044
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5795,952
AtakpameTogo 4,8663,024
AdanaTurkey 3,1041,929
AfyonTurkey 2,6611,654
AnkaraTurkey 2,7311,697
AntalyaTurkey 2,8161,750
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 688428
AberporthUk 416259
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 388241
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5361,576
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4191,503
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3923,351
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3793,343
ArtigasUruguay 10,7006,649
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1504,443
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8014,226
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Ada, MnUsa 6,6024,103
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2183,864
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6954,161
Akron, OhUsa 6,1373,813
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8794,896
Albany, GaUsa 6,9844,340
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5183,429
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Albion, NeUsa 7,0534,383
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1295,051
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8934,284
Algona, IaUsa 6,7444,191
Alice, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7703,585
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3184,547
Alma, MiUsa 6,2073,857
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9713,710
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3625,196
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8294,865
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5173,429
Amite, LaUsa 7,5124,668
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2484,504
Anderson, InUsa 6,4924,034
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6834,153
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8403,629
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2183,864
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4114,606
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2344,496
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2524,507
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6204,114
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2683,895
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9754,956
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0824,401
Athens, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8814,276
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7983,603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,223
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0994,411
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7424,190
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Austin, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6912,915
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3833,345
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8354,869
AdenYemen 5,7963,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -